News Archive

Grand Rapids Alumni Chapter Event!

Albion College would like to personally invite you and your family to join us for a West Michigan Whitecaps game and the first ever Alumni Afternoon!

Join us on August 2 for a 2:00 p.m. ball game and have an opportunity to mingle with Albion alumni who live in the Grand Rapids area, as well as connect with alumni as they start up an exciting new alumni chapter in Grand Rapids. This event is made possible by the support from our Alumni Board of Directors and specifically Margaret Nault, '80, and Sarah Cooper, '03.

Tickets are $20.00 for adults & $16.00 for children and include an all you can eat buffet from 1:30 - 3:00 p.m. To purchase tickets, simply go to http://www.whitecaps-baseball.com/groups.html to order online (log-in: Albion / password: College), or call the West Michigan Whitecaps Box Office at 616/784-4131. Feel free to contact the director of alumni engagement online or by phone at 517/629-0448 with any questions you may have.

Don't forget to wear your purple and gold!

Go Brits!

Download the event flyer

Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

2013 Distinguished Alumni
Albion College Interim President Mike Frandsen (center) with 2013 DAA recipients (from left) Dennis W. Wahr, '74; Douglas R. Armstrong, '88; W. Douglas Parker, Jr., '84; Norma J. Taber, '78; Martin H. Nesbitt, '85; and Joseph O. Serra, '82

 

On display in the Alumni Conference Room, located on the third floor of the Kellogg Center, are plaques containing brief biographies of all of these Distinguished Alumni Award winners.

Video: 2011 DAA winners talk about being back on campus

2015

  • Rick L. Going, '77
  • Katherine Y. Look, '75
  • William R. Payne, '75

2014

  • Shari Parker Burgess, '80
  • Paul R. Dixon, '83
  • Carolyn Aishton Ouderkirk, '64

2013

  • Douglas R. Armstrong, '88
  • Martin H. Nesbitt, '85
  • Douglas E. Parker, '84
  • Joseph O. Serra, '82
  • Norma J. Taber, '78
  • Dennis W. Wahr, '74

2012

  • Josh A. Cassada, '95
  • April DuVal, '65
  • Lori Latowski Grover, '85
  • Richard B. Jones, '71
  • Duane Nelles, '66

2011

  • William H. Dobbins, '74
  • Deborah Wyatt Fellows, '78
  • John C. Koegel, '85
  • Kathryn Koegel, '78
  • Joel K. Manby, '81
  • David C. Sennema, '56

2010

  • Forrest W. Heaton, '60
  • Michael A. Jurasek, '81
  • Walter L. Pomeroy, '70
  • William H. Richardson, '62
  • Jess Womack, '65

2009

  • Maynard C. Bowers, '56
  • William R., '63 and Janet Matilo Goudie, '64
  • Wilbur S. Hurst, '61
  • James D. Rogers, '69
  • Molly Ann Swart, '82

2008

  • Kirk L Heinze,'70
  • David L. Neilson, '66
  • James G., '63 and Tamara Transue Royle,'63
  • Janet K. Welch,'71

2007

  • Gregory L. Eastwood, '62
  • Debra Frey Fadool, '85
  • John E. Pickelman, '67
  • Paul L. Stewart, '53

2006

  • Robert A. Armitage, '70
  • Theodore H. Fleming, '64
  • Paul R. Lawrence, '43
  • Ann M. Lewicki, '56
  • David G. Moore, '68
  • Richard B. Smith, '60

2005

  • Duncan M. Beagle, '70
  • Faith E. Fowler, '81
  • George K. Heartwell, '71
  • Margaret "Peg" Mitchell Turner, '69

2004

  • Herold "Mac" Deason, '64
  • B. June Luke Dempsey, '54
  • Mary Ann Stokes Egnatuk, '76
  • Richard B. Krueger, '67
  • Robert W. Mutch, '56
  • Glenn A. Powell, '58

2003

  • Kenneth C. Ballou, '47
  • Julie Brigham-Grette, '77
  • James N. Garber, '55
  • Michael C. Halbig, '68
  • Susan I. Pellowe, '61
  • Justin L. Sleight, '43

2002

  • Ronald A. Knief, '67
  • William C. Lauderbach, '64
  • Nancy Graham Roush, '72
  • James A. Welton, 1904

2001

  • Frank L. Joranko, '52
  • Paul A. Sandford, '62
  • Jennifer L. Trost, '79
  • William C. Wadland, '69

2000

  • David L. Camp, '75
  • Emilio De Grazia, '63
  • James J. Leisenring, '62
  • Jon R. Scieszka, '76
  • Karen Munro Vournakis, '66

1999

  • Shirley Ruemele Bloomquist, '64
  • Garry G. Carley, '61
  • Roy C. "Bud" Johns, '51
  • Larry J. Robson, '59
  • C. Thomas Wilson, '51

1998

  • Melvin S. Larimer, '53
  • George R. Reed, '53
  • Thomas G. Schwaderer, '56

1997

  • Bruce C. Berndt, '61
  • Richard W. Huff, '54
  • Denise Cortis Park, '73
  • Michael E. Williams, '78

1996

  • Charles W. "Bud" Ricker, '50
  • Lawrence B. Schook, '72
  • Marvin J. Vann, '40
  • John N. Vournakis, '61

1995

  • Robert W. Bemer, '40
  • Sally Lynas Lamkin, '54
  • Norman R. Sleight, '40
  • James A. von der Heydt, '42

1994

  • John P. Hummon, '53
  • Karin McClow Orr, '64
  • James L. Reutter, '55
  • Richard K. Vitek, '56
  • Judith Koch Wilcox, '60

1993

  • Cedric W. Dempsey, '54
  • Philip R. Glotfelty III, '55
  • Thomas E. Sagendorf, '62
  • Shirley Brattin Wirt, '47

1992

  • Truman H. Cummings, Jr., '43
  • T. John Leppi, '59
  • George S. Weston, '52
  • James M. Wilson, '77

1991

  • Daniel Boggan, Jr., '67
  • Joseph H. Britton, '46
  • Philip C. Curtis, '30
  • Richard C. Johnston, '59

1990

  • Nelda Kurtz Balch, '37
  • David M. Barrett, '64
  • Michael S. David, Jr., '64
  • John E. Joyner, '55
  • Roger L. Landrum, '59

1989

  • Blair C. Bedient, '49
  • Joyce Ann Livak Benjamins, '63
  • Harry T. Cook, '61
  • Margaret Drake Elliott, '24
  • Phyllis Wagner Houghton, '41

1988

  • Judyth Fetzer Dobbert, '69
  • Nancy Carpenter Hammond, '68
  • Robert Hargreaves, '36
  • Frederick E. Shideman, '36

1987

  • John G. Batsakis, '51
  • William Cargo, '37
  • O. James Clark, '51
  • Helen Harton Manning, '43
  • Myrtle R. Crouse Reul, '47

1986

  • Wallace A. Bacon, '35
  • Gary L. Jones, '66
  • William Henry Perkins, '49
  • James R. Sebastian, '32
  • Joseph B. Serra, '56

1985

  • B.G. "Bill" Brown, '23
  • Peter J. Christ, '55
  • Keith J. Fennimore, '39
  • Willard L. Meader, '54
  • Hazen G. Werner, '20

1984

  • Roy E. Heath, '36
  • David W. Hills, '48
  • John A. Krsul, '59
  • William R. Peterson, '45
  • Florence "Dinghy" Spalding Sharp, '50

1983

  • Roy W. Battenhouse, '33
  • Mildred Oberlin Bennett, '58
  • Vinod L. Doshi, '53
  • James C. Kingsley, '63
  • Gordon L. Thomas, '36

1982

  • Jack C. Curtis, '51
  • Jack C. Dart, '34
  • Lois Skagerberg Heller, '64

1981

  • E. Maynard Aris, '37
  • Russell B. Babcock, '27
  • Dennis O. Cawthorne, '62
  • Karen Johnstone, '60
  • Andrew G. Sharf, '44

1980

  • Edward M. Brigham, '25
  • E. Lee Feller, '47
  • Robert W. Freligh, '47
  • Betty Jones Neberman, '50
  • Helen Sparling Terpenning, '45

1979

  • Charles E. Anderson, '56
  • Vivian Johnson Bull, '56
  • Wendell Cole, '36
  • Rex B. Martin, '38
  • Lewis L. Redmond, '50
  • Robert Stoppert, '39

1978

  • John E. Bromley, '29
  • Patricia Sanford Brown, '53
  • Bernard T. Lomas, '46
  • Sherry Hood Penney, '59
  • William J. Smith, '35

1977

  • Patricia McKean Dick, '48
  • G. Bruce Feighner, '42
  • Richard M. Fluke, '56
  • Eva A. Moore, '19
  • Lawrence L. Wade, '50

1976

  • Wayne H. Fleenor, '24
  • Phyllis Harrison-Ross, '56
  • Richard L. Humphrey, '56
  • John S. Ludington, '51
  • Richard D. Mange, '25

1975

  • W. Clark Dean, '21
  • Emerson J. Elliott, '55
  • Ruth Holland Scott, '56
  • Norma G. Sleight, '24
  • Harold R. Spiegel, '32

1974

  • Jeffery W. Barry, '60
  • Helen M. Desjardins, '14
  • Donald J. Dunham, '23
  • Burley F. Lamb, '13
  • Floyd Starr, '10

1973

  • D. Hale Brake, '16
  • Alice F. Campbell, '29
  • C. Morse Huffer, '16
  • Elsie E. Munro, '26
  • Richard M. Smith, '68

1972

  • James G. Crane, '51
  • W. W. Diehl, '24
  • Michael G. Harrison, '63
  • D. Nolan Kaiser, '56
  • Ray B. Loeschner, '53
  • Paul Rood, '16
  • Gordon B. Wheeler, '24

1971

  • Jack C. Bedient, '25
  • Philip J. Gannon, '47
  • George E. Hardy, Jr., '61
  • Polly Ruth Mosteller Hughes, '47
  • Stanley C. Penzotti, '30
  • Winston J. Schuler, '30

1970

  • Robert H. Bartlett, '60
  • Margaret E. Berry, '35
  • Elkin R. Isaac, '48
  • Wallace M. Pearson, '17
  • John W. Porter, '53
  • Andrew W. Sunyar, '42
  • Raymond A. Wauthier, '46

1969

  • Hira E. Branch, '29
  • William A. Niles, '98
  • Gary R. Noble, '57
  • Richard G. Smith, '43
  • Louise Jean Walker, '17
  • Margaret Zolliker, '43

1968

  • Clarence H. Blanchard, '22
  • Kenneth Borland, '59
  • J Harlen Bretz, '05
  • James L. Curtis, '44
  • Clarence H. Elliott, '25
  • Marvin F. Pahl, '30
  • Audrey K. Wilder, '18

1967

  • Richard W. Calkins, '60
  • Marian Clark Corwin, '35
  • Gilbert A. Currie, '47
  • Keith J. Leenhouts, '49
  • Charles A. McKenny, '42
  • Hugh D. McLeese, '19
  • Leroy E. Perine, '96
  • Leigh Prettyman, '36

1966

  • Geraldine Townsend Fitch, '17
  • Dexter Horton, '36
  • Ella Meinke Kuhn, '08
  • Richard G. Toncray, '19

1890s

  • Leroy E. Perine, '96 (1967)
  • William A. Niles, '98 (1969)

1900s

  • James A. Welton, '04 (2002)
  • J Harlen Bretz, '05 (1968)
  • Ella Meinke Kuhn, '08 (1966)

1910s

  • Floyd Starr, '10 (1974)
  • Burley F. Lamb, '13 (1974)
  • Helen M. Desjardins, '14 (1974)
  • Paul Rood, '16 (1972)
  • D. Hale Brake, '16 (1973)
  • C. Morse Huffer, '16 (1973)
  • Geraldine Townsend Fitch, '17 (1966)
  • Louise Jean Walker, '17 (1969)
  • Wallace M. Pearson, '17 (1970)
  • Audrey K. Wilder, '18 (1968)
  • Richard G. Toncray, '19 (1966)
  • Hugh D. McLeese, '19 (1967)
  • Eva A. Moore, '19 (1977)

1920s

  • Hazen G. Werner, '20 (1985)
  • W. Clark Dean, '21 (1975)
  • Clarence H. Blanchard, '22 (1968)
  • Donald J. Dunham, '23 (1974)
  • B.G. "Bill" Brown, '23 (1985)
  • W. W. Diehl, '24 (1972)
  • Gordon B. Wheeler, '24 (1972)
  • Norma G. Sleight, '24 (1975)
  • Wayne H. Fleenor, '24 (1976)
  • Margaret Drake Elliott, '24 (1989)
  • Clarence H. Elliott, '25 (1968)
  • Jack C. Bedient, '25 (1971)
  • Richard D. Mange, '25 (1976)
  • Edward M. Brigham, '25 (1980)
  • Elsie E. Munro, '26 (1973)
  • Russell B. Babcock, '27 (1981)
  • Alice F. Campbell, '29 (1973)
  • Hira E. Branch, '29 (1969)
  • John E. Bromley, '29 (1978)

1930s

  • Marvin F. Pahl, '30 (1968)
  • Winston J. Schuler, '30 (1971)
  • Stanley C. Penzotti, '30 (1971)
  • Philip C. Curtis, '30 (1991)
  • Harold R. Spiegel, '32 (1975)
  • James R. Sebastian, '32 (1986)
  • Roy W. Battenhouse, '33 (1983)
  • Jack C. Dart, '34 (1982)
  • Marian Clark Corwin, '35 (1967)
  • Margaret E. Berry, '35 (1970)
  • William J. Smith, '35 (1978)
  • Wallace A. Bacon, '35 (1986)
  • Dexter Horton, '36 (1966)
  • Leigh Prettyman, '36 (1967)
  • Wendell Cole, '36 (1979)
  • Gordon L. Thomas, '36 (1983)
  • Roy E. Heath, '36 (1984)
  • Robert Hargreaves, '36 (1988)
  • Frederick E. Shideman, '36 (1988)
  • E. Maynard Aris, '37 (1981)
  • William Cargo, '37 (1987)
  • Nelda Kurtz Balch, '37 (1990)
  • Rex B. Martin, '38 (1979)
  • Robert Stoppert, '39 (1979)
  • Keith J. Fennimore, '39 (1985)

1940s

  • Robert W. Bemer, '40 (1995)
  • Norman R. Sleight, '40 (1995)
  • Marvin J. Vann, '40 (1996)
  • Phyllis Wagner Houghton, '41 (1989)
  • Charles A. McKenny, '42 (1967)
  • Andrew W. Sunyar, '42 (1970)
  • G. Bruce Feighner, '42 (1977)
  • James A. von der Heydt, '42 (1995)
  • Margaret Zolliker, '43 (1969)
  • Richard G. Smith, '43 (1969)
  • Helen Harton Manning, '43 (1987)
  • Truman H. Cummings, Jr., '43 (1992)
  • Justin L. Sleight, '43 (2003)
  • Paul R. Lawrence, '43 (2006)
  • James L. Curtis, '44 (1968)
  • Andrew G. Sharf, '44 (1981)
  • Helen Sparling Terpenning, '45 (1980)
  • William R. Peterson, '45 (1984)
  • Raymond A. Wauthier, '46 (1970)
  • Bernard T. Lomas, '46 (1978)
  • Joseph H. Britton, '46 (1991)
  • Gilbert A. Currie, '47 (1967)
  • Philip J. Gannon, '47 (1971)
  • Polly Ruth Mosteller Hughes, '47 (1971)
  • E. Lee Feller, '47 (1980)
  • Robert W. Freligh, '47 (1980)
  • Myrtle R. Crouse Reul, '47 (1987)
  • Shirley Brattin Wirt, '47 (1993)
  • Kenneth C. Ballou, '47 (2003)
  • Elkin R. Isaac, '48 (1970)
  • Patricia McKean Dick, '48 (1977)
  • David W. Hills, '48 (1984)
  • Keith J. Leenhouts, '49 (1967)
  • William Henry Perkins, '49 (1986)
  • Blair C. Bedient, '49 (1989)

1950s

  • Lawrence L. Wade, '50 (1977)
  • Lewis L. Redmond, '50 (1979)
  • Betty Jones Neberman, '50 (1980)
  • Florence "Dinghy" Spalding Sharp, '50 (1984)
  • Charles W. "Bud" Ricker, '50 (1996)
  • James G. Crane, '51 (1972)
  • John S. Ludington, '51 (1976)
  • Jack C. Curtis, '51 (1982)
  • John G. Batsakis, '51 (1987)
  • O. James Clark, '51 (1987)
  • Roy C. "Bud" Johns, '51 (1999)
  • C. Thomas Wilson, '51 (1999)
  • George S. Weston, '52 (1992)
  • Frank L. Joranko, '52 (2001)
  • John W. Porter, '53 (1970)
  • Ray B. Loeschner, '53 (1972)
  • Patricia Sanford Brown, '53 (1978)
  • Vinod L. Doshi, '53 (1983)
  • John P. Hummon, '53 (1994)
  • Melvin S. Larimer, '53 (1998)
  • George R. Reed, '53 (1998)
  • Paul L. Stewart, '53 (2007)
  • Willard L. Meader, '54 (1985)
  • Cedric W. Dempsey, '54 (1993)
  • Sally Lynas Lamkin, '54 (1995)
  • Richard W. Huff, '54 (1997)
  • B. June Luke Dempsey, '54 (2004)
  • Emerson J. Elliott, '55 (1975)
  • Peter J. Christ, '55 (1985)
  • John E. Joyner, '55 (1990)
  • Philip R. Glotfelty III, '55 (1993)
  • James L. Reutter, '55 (1994)
  • James N. Garber, '55 (2003)
  • D. Nolan Kaiser, '56 (1972)
  • Ruth Holland Scott, '56 (1975)
  • Phyllis Harrison-Ross, '56 (1976)
  • Richard L. Humphrey, '56 (1976)
  • Richard M. Fluke, '56 (1977)
  • Charles E. Anderson, '56 (1979)
  • Vivian Johnson Bull, '56 (1979)
  • Joseph B. Serra, '56 (1986)
  • Richard K. Vitek, '56 (1994)
  • Thomas G. Schwaderer, '56 (1998)
  • Robert W. Mutch, '56 (2004)
  • Ann M. Lewicki, '56 (2006)
  • Maynard C. Bowers, '56 (2009)
  • David C. Sennema, '56 (2011)
  • Gary R. Noble, '57 (1969)
  • Mildred Oberlin Bennett, '58 (1983)
  • Glenn A. Powell, '58 (2004)
  • Kenneth Borland, '59 (1968)
  • Sherry Hood Penney, '59 (1978)
  • John A. Krsul, '59 (1984)
  • Roger L. Landrum, '59 (1990)
  • Richard C. Johnston, '59 (1991)
  • T. John Leppi, '59 (1992)
  • Larry J. Robson, '59 (1999)

1960s

  • Robert H. Bartlett, '60 (1970)
  • Richard W. Calkins, '60 (1967)
  • Jeffery W. Barry, '60 (1974)
  • Karen Johnstone, '60 (1981)
  • Judith Koch Wilcox, '60 (1994)
  • Richard B. Smith, '60 (2006)
  • Forrest W. Heaton, '60 (2010)
  • George E. Hardy, Jr., '61 (1971)
  • Harry T. Cook, '61 (1989)
  • John N. Vournakis, '61 (1996)
  • Bruce C. Berndt, '61 (1997)
  • Garry G. Carley, '61 (1999)
  • Susan I. Pellowe, '61 (2003)
  • Wilbur S. Hurst, '61 (2009)
  • Dennis O. Cawthorne, '62 (1981)
  • Thomas E. Sagendorf, '62 (1993)
  • James J. Leisenring, '62 (2000)
  • Paul A. Sandford, '62 (2001)
  • Gregory L. Eastwood, '62 (2007)
  • William H. Richardson, '62 (2010)
  • Michael G. Harrison, '63 (1972)
  • James C. Kingsley, '63 (1983)
  • Joyce Ann Livak Benjamins, '63 (1989)
  • Emilio De Grazia, '63 (2000)
  • James G., '63 and Tamara Transue Royle,'63 (2008)
  • William R., '63 and Janet Matilo Goudie, '64 (2009)
  • Lois Skagerberg Heller, '64 (1982)
  • David M. Barrett, '64 (1990)
  • Michael S. David, Jr., '64 (1990)
  • Karin McClow Orr, '64 (1994)
  • Shirley Ruemele Bloomquist, '64 (1999)
  • William C. Lauderbach, '64 (2002)
  • Herold "Mac" Deason, '64 (2004)
  • Theodore H. Fleming, '64 (2006)
  • Jess Womack, '65 (2010)
  • April DuVal, ’65 (2012)
  • Gary L. Jones, '66 (1986)
  • Karen Munro Vournakis, '66 (2000)
  • David L. Neilson, '66 (2008)
  • Duane Nelles, ’66 (2012)
  • Daniel Boggan, Jr., '67 (1991)
  • Ronald A. Knief, '67 (2002)
  • Richard B. Krueger, '67 (2004)
  • John E. Pickelman, '67 (2007)
  • Richard M. Smith, '68 (1973)
  • Nancy Carpenter Hammond, '68 (1988)
  • Michael C. Halbig, '68 (2003)
  • David G. Moore, '68 (2006)
  • Judyth Fetzer Dobbert, '69 (1988)
  • William C. Wadland, '69 (2001)
  • Margaret "Peg" Mitchell Turner, '69 (2005)
  • James D. Rogers, '69 (2009)
  • Carolyn Aishton Ouderkirk, ’64 (2014)

1970s

  • Duncan M. Beagle, '70 (2005)
  • Robert A. Armitage, '70 (2006)
  • Kirk L Heinze,'70 (2008)
  • Walter L. Pomeroy, '70 (2010)
  • George K. Heartwell, '71 (2005)
  • Janet K. Welch,'71 (2008)
  • Richard B. Jones, ’71 (2012)
  • Lawrence B. Schook, '72 (1996)
  • Nancy Graham Roush, '72 (2002)
  • Denise Cortis Park, '73 (1997)
  • William H. Dobbins, '74 (2011)
  • Dennis W. Wahr, '74 (2013)
  • David L. Camp, '75 (2000)
  • William R. Payne, '75 (2015)
  • Katherine Y. Look, '75 (2015)
  • Jon R. Scieszka, '76 (2000)
  • Mary Ann Stokes Egnatuk, '76 (2004)
  • James M. Wilson, '77 (1992)
  • Julie Brigham-Grette, '77 (2003)
  • Rick L. Going, '77 (2015)
  • Michael E. Williams, '78 (1997)
  • Deborah Wyatt Fellows, '78 (2011)
  • Kathryn Koegel, '78 (2011)
  • Norma J. Taber, '78 (2013)
  • Jennifer L. Trost, '79 (2001)

1980s

  • Faith E. Fowler, '81 (2005)
  • Michael A. Jurasek, '81 (2010)
  • Joel K. Manby, '81 (2011)
  • Joseph O. Serra, '82 (2013)
  • Molly Ann Swart, '82 (2009)
  • Douglas E. Parker, '84 (2013)
  • Debra Frey Fadool, '85 (2007)
  • John C. Koegel, '85 (2011)
  • Lori Latowski Grover, ’85 (2012)
  • Martin H. Nesbitt, '85 (2013)
  • Douglas R. Armstrong, '88 (2013)
  • Shari Parker Burgess, '80 (2014)
  • Paul R. Dixon, '83 (2014)

1990s

  • Josh A. Cassada, ’95 (2012)

Meritorious Service Award Recipients

Recipients of the Meritorious Service Award must be Albion College alumni and are selected based on time, effort, and monetary gifts contributed over the years to Albion College. These individuals also are honored with plaques on display in the Alumni Conference Room on the third floor of the Kellogg Center. (Induction date shown in parentheses and recipients whose names are italicized are deceased.)

James W. Cook, '54 (2009)
Audrey K. Wilder,'18 (2008)
Edmund L. Jenkins, '57 (2007)
William C. Ferguson, '52 (2005)
Bernard T. Lomas, '46 (2005)
Chris T. Christ, '51 (2001)
John S. Ludington, '51 (2000)
Russell B. Babcock, '27 (1998)
Frank Bonta, '49 (1996)
Stanley Jones, '49 (1997)
Wayne H. Fleenor, '24 (1990)
Kenneth B. Hollidge, '35 (1989)
Patrick N. Pugh, '56 (1974)

Meritorious Service Award Selection Criteria

No more than three such awards shall be given in a year.

  1. Only Alumni of Albion College shall be eligible for the award.
  2. Time, effort, and monetary gifts on behalf of Albion College shall constitute the criteria in considering a candidate for the award. The award may recognize one, two, or three of these elements.
  3. Exempted from consideration for the award are current members of the Alumni Association Board of Directors, members of the Board of Trustees (not including honorary trustees), faculty, and staff. Once an individual is no longer in any of the above categories, he/she will be eligible for consideration.
  4. Nomination and election to receive the Meritorious Service Award shall follow the process used to nominate and elect individuals receiving the Distinguished Alumni Award.

Nominee Information

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

Nominator Information

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
  

More Articles ...